Economic Development and Planning

VACo Contact: Joe Lerch (804.343.2506)

REGION  MEMBER              COUNTY           TITLE
1       Charles Kolakowski  Northampton      County Administrator
1       William McCarty     Isle of Wight    Supervisor
1       Jeffrey Stoke       Prince George    Deputy County Administrator
2       Mindy Conner        Mathews          County Administrator
2       Ruth Larson         James City       Supervisor
2       John Magruder       Essex            Supervisor
2       Jeff Wassmer        York             Supervisor
3       Bill Dupler         Chesterfield     Deputy County Administrator
3       Harvey Hinson       Henrico          Supervisor
3       Randall Silber      Henrico          Deputy County Manager
4       Steve Bowen         Nottoway         Supervisor
4       Daniel Lee          Dinwiddie        Supervisor
5       Steven Nichols      Fluvanna         County Administrator
5       Bret Schardein      Powhatan         Director Community Development
6       John Barkley        Greene           County Administrator
6       Amber Foster        Madison          Supervisor
6       Kevin McGhee        Madison          Supervisor
6       Dan Murray          Warren           Supervisor
6       Doug Stanley        Warren           County Administrator
7       Duane Adams         Louisa           Supervisor
7       Robert Babyok       Louisa           Supervisor
7       Jeffrey Bueche      King George      Supervisor
7       R. Bryan David      Orange           County Administrator
7       Thomas Foley        Stafford         County Administrator
7       Ryan Gandy          King George      Economic Development Director
7       Wendy Maurer        Stafford         Supervisor
7       Dr. Neiman Young    King George      County Administrator
8       Ruth Anderson       Prince William   Supervisor
8       Peter Candland      Prince William   Supervisor
8       John Vihstadt       Arlington        Supervisor
9       George Anas         Rockingham       Assistant County Administrator
9       Wendell Coleman     Augusta          Supervisor
9       Gerald Garber       Augusta          Supervisor
9       James Griffith      Alleghany        Supervisor
9       Jonathan Lanford    Alleghany        County Administrator
10      Steven Sandy        Franklin         Director of Planning & Community Development
10      David Smitherman    Pittsylvania     County Administrator
10      Charlie Watts, II   Campbell         Supervisor
11      Andy Dooley         Bedford          Supervisor
11      Gary Larrowe        Botetourt        County Administrator
11      David Moorman       Botetourt        Deputy County Administrator
12      Joe Hale            Wythe            Supervisor
12      Charlie Lester      Wythe            Supervisor
12      William Shepley     Grayson          County Administrator
12      Brenda Sutherland   Grayson          Supervisor
12      Steve Truitt        Carroll          County Administrator
13      Charles Stacy-C     Tazewell         Supervisor