Virginia Opioid Abatement Information

KEY RESOURCES OAA information | www.voaa.us General questions can be sent to info@voaa.us Presentation slide decks are available at https://www.oaa.virginia.gov/media/presentations/ OAA listserv – The Opioid Abatement Authority is developing a listserv. More information will be shared soon. Videos of OAA information sessions for local governmentAll OAA sessions partnered with Virginia Institute of Government are available at […]

American Rescue Plan Act of 2021

The American Rescue Plan Act received final approval in Congress on March 10 and was signed into law by President Biden on March 11.

Financial

ABM Building Services Ann Harrity Shawver, Certified Public Accountant PLLC Forvis KPMG Nationwide Retirement Solutions Performa Software USA, Inc. Virginia Resources Authority Virginia Retirement System Wingate & Associates, Ltd. Zelos

Energy and Environmental Solutions

American Farmland Trust ABM Building Services Branch Group Dominion Energy East Point Energy Energy Systems Group | ESG Introduction | ESG Public Sector | ESG Smart Communities FROEHLING & ROBERTSON, INC. GKY & Associates HydroGeo Environmental, LLC Piedmont Environmental Council Potesta & Associates, Inc. Trane

Consulting

ABM Building Services Advantus Strategies AIS Network Assura, Inc. Bowman Consulting Branch Group Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates Dewberry DJG, Inc. Dominion Energy Draper Aden Associates Forvis FROEHLING & ROBERTSON, INC. GKY & Associates Hurt & Proffitt Muller, Inc Performa Software USA, Inc. Potesta & Associates, Inc. Quinn Evans Architects The Berkley Group The Haskell Company […]

Construction Management

Branch Group Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates Energy Systems Group | ESG Introduction | ESG Public Sector | ESG Smart Communities FROEHLING & ROBERTSON, INC. HDR Howard Shockey & Sons, Inc. Muller, Inc Sparks@Play The Haskell Company Trane Tremco Roofing and Building Maintenance

Engineering

AMT Engineering Bowman Consulting Branch Group Clark Nexsen, Inc. Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates Dewberry DJG, Inc. Draper Aden Associates Energy Systems Group | ESG Introduction | ESG Public Sector | ESG Smart Communities FROEHLING & ROBERTSON, INC. GKY & Associates HDR Hurt & Proffitt Potesta & Associates, Inc. The Haskell Company TIMMONS Group Trane Wiley|Wilson […]

Associations

National Association of Counties VAcorp Virginia Association of Community Services Boards Virginia Cable Telecommunications Association Virginia Component of American Institute of Architects Virginia Cooperative Extension Virginia Housing Virginia Institute of Government Virginia Local Government Management Association Virginia Manufactured and Modular Housing Association Virginia Maryland Delaware Association of Electric Cooperatives Virginia Restaurant, Lodging & Travel Association […]

Architecture

Branch Group Clark Nexsen, Inc. Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates Dewberry DJG, Inc. Grimm + Parker Architects HBA Architecture & Interior Design, Inc. HDR Moseley Architects PMA Architecture Quinn Evans Architects RRMM Architects The Haskell Company Wiley|Wilson ZMM Architects and Engineers

Transportation

VACo Contact: James Hutzler (804.343.2503) REGION MEMBER COUNTY TITLE 1 Floyd Brown Prince George Supervisor 1 William McCarty Isle of Wight Supervisor 1 T.J. Webb Prince George Supervisor 3 Tyrone Nelson Henrico Supervisor 4 William Chavis Dinwiddie Supervisor 4      Douglas Stanley        Prince Edward   County Administrator 5 Ned Gallaway Albemarle Supervisor 5 Robert Saunders Cumberland Supervisor 6 […]

Resolutions Committee

Members include the VACo Executive Committee and Chairs and Vice Chairs of Steering Committees REGION MEMBER COUNTY TITLE 1 Don Hart Accomack Supervisor 1 William McCarty Isle of Wight Supervisor 2 Jason Bellows Lancaster Supervisor 2 Ashley Chriscoe Gloucester Supervisor 2 Sheila Noll York Supervisor 2 James Icenhour James City Supervisor 2 Ruth Larson(C) James […]

Nominations Committee

REGION MEMBER COUNTY TITLE 1 William McCarty Isle of Wight Supervisor 2 Sherrin Alsop King and Queen Supervisor 3 James Holland Chesterfield Supervisor 4 Mark Moore Dinwiddie Supervisor 5 Mike Sheridan Fluvanna Supervisor 6 Terri Catlett Clarke Supervisor 7 Meg Bohmke Stafford Supervisor 8       Margaret Franklin Prince William  Supervisor 9 Sallie Wolfe-Garrison Rockingham Supervisor […]