Virginia County Chairs and Vice Chairs

March 2, 2016

Gavel

THE VICE CHAIRS

A

Accomack County | Robert D. Crockett

Albemarle County | Diantha H. McKeel

Alleghany County | George M. Garten

Amelia County | Judy M. Jones

Amherst County | David W. Pugh, Jr.

Appomattox County | Sara E. Carter

Arlington County | G. N. Fisette

Augusta County | Tracy C. Pyles, Jr.

B

Bath County | Richard B. Byrd

Bedford County | Curry W. Martin

Bland County | Lace M. Asbury, IV

Botetourt County | Todd L. Dodson

Brunswick County | Bernard Lee Jones, Sr.

Buchanan County | William P. Harris

Buckingham County | Robert C. Jones

C

Campbell County | Michael P. Rousseau

Caroline County | Jeffrey S. Black

Carroll County | Ralph J. Martin, Jr.

Charles City County | William G. Coada

Charlotte County | Gary D. Walker

Chesterfield County | Dorothy A. Jaeckle

Clarke County | Beverly B. McKay, Jr

Craig County | Jesse P. Spence

Culpeper County | C. Jackson Frazier

Cumberland County | David Edwin Meinhard

D

Dickenson County | Ronald E. Peters

Dinwiddie County | Harrison A. Moody

E

Essex County | Margaret H. Davis

F

Fairfax County | Penelope A. Gross

Fauquier County | Richard R. Gerhardt

Floyd County | Joe D. Turman

Fluvanna County | Mozell H. Booker

Franklin County | Charles D. Wagner

Frederick County | Gene E. Fisher

G

Giles County | Larry Jay Williams

Gloucester County | Phillip N. Bazzani

Grayson County | Kenneth Ray Belton

Greene County | Michelle A. Flynn

Greensville County | Michael W. Ferguson

H

Halifax County | J. T. Davis

Hanover County | Angela C. Kelly-Wiecek

Henrico County | Richard W. Glover

Henry County | Debra P. Buchanan

Highland County | David W. Blanchard

I

Isle of Wight County | Rudolph Jefferson

J

James City County | John J. McGlennon

K

King and Queen County | Doris H. Morris

King George County | John E. Jenkins, Jr.

King William County | Travis J. Moskalski

L

Lancaster County | Ernest W. Palin, Jr.

Lee County | Richard D. Leonard

Loudoun County | Ralph M. Buona

Louisa County | Stephanie L. Koren

Lunenburg County | Charles R. Slayton

M

Madison County | Jonathon R. Weakley 

Mathews County | John T. White, III

Mecklenburg County | Gregg Gordon

Middlesex County | Robert LeBoeuf

Montgomery County | Gary Creed

N

Nelson County | Thomas Harvey

New Kent County | W. R. “Ray” Davis, Jr.

Northampton County | Larry E. LeMond

Northumberland County | Richard F. Haynie

Nottoway County | Helen M. Simmons

O

Orange County | S. Teel Goodwin

P

Page County | C. David Wiatrowski

Patrick County | Crystal P. Harris

Pittsylvania County | Elton W. Blackstock

Powhatan County | Larry J. Nordvig

Prince Edward County | Robert M. Jones

Prince George County | Jerry J. Skalsky

Prince William County | Peter K. Candland

Pulaski County | Charles R. Bopp

R

Rappahannock County | I. Christopher Parrish

Richmond County | Richard E. Thomas, Sr.

Roanoke County | Joseph P. McNamara

Rockbridge County | David W. Hinty, Jr.

Rockingham County | Ricky L. Chandler

Russell County | David R. Eaton

S

Scott County | Joe W. Herron

Shenandoah County | Richard R. Walker

Smyth County | M. Todd Dishner

Southampton County | Ronald M. West

Spotsylvania County | Paul D. Trampe

Stafford County | Laura A. Sellers

Surry County | Judy S. Lyttle

Sussex County | Susan B. Seward

T

Tazewell County | John M. Absher

W

Warren County | Archie A. Fox

Washington County | Saul A. Hernandez

Westmoreland County | Woodrow W. Hynson, Jr.

Wise County | Virginia H. Meador

Wythe County | Joseph Hale

Y

York County | Sheila S. Noll

Topic Tags: County Connections

- Related Blog Posts -

Introducing a New Premier Partner – End to End Computing

April 20, 2021

View Blog Post

Learn more about cigarette tax stamping process

March 5, 2021

View Blog Post

December 18 County Connections

December 18, 2015

View Blog Post