2020 Virginia County Board Chairs and Vice Chairs

March 4, 2020
COUNTY CHAIRMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
Accomack County C. Reneta Major Ron S. Wolff
Albemarle County Ned L. Gallaway Donna P. Price
Alleghany County George Matthew Garten Stephen A. Bennett
Amelia County Franklin D. Harris Shaun B. Weyant
Amherst County
Claudia D. Tucker
Jennifer R. Moore
Appomattox County Samuel E. Carter William H. Hogan
Arlington County Libby Garvey Erik Gutshall
Augusta County Gerald W. Garber Pamela Carter
Bath County Edward T. Hicklin Roy W. Burns
Bedford County John R. Sharp Charla F. Bansley
Bland County K. Adam Kidd Stephen L. Kelley
Botetourt County Billy W. Martin, Sr. Dr. Donald M. Scothorn
Brunswick County Dr. Barbara Jarrett-Harris John W. Zubrod
Buchanan County R. Craig Stiltner G. Roger Rife
Buckingham County Harry W. Bryant Donald R. Matthews, Jr.
Campbell County Charles A. Watts, II Jon R. Hardie
Caroline County Jeffery M. Sili Floyd W. Thomas, Jr.
Carroll County Joe Neil Webb Rex L. Hill
Charles City County William G. Coada Gilbert A. Smith
Charlotte County Garland H. Hamlett, Jr. Gary D. Walker
Chesterfield County Leslie A. Haley Kevin P. Carroll
Clarke County David Scott Weiss Beverly B. McKay, Jr.
Craig County Jesse P. Spence Carl David Bailey
Culpeper County Gary M. Deal William C. Chase, Jr.
Cumberland County Brian R. Stanley Eurika V. Tyree
Dickenson County Josh R. Evans Peggy L. Kiser
Dinwiddie County Daniel D. Lee Brenda K. Ebron-Bonner
Essex County John C. Magruder Sidney N. Johnson
Fairfax County Jeffrey C. McKay Penelope A. Gross
Fauquier County Mary Leigh McDaniel R. Holder Trumbo, Jr.
Floyd County Joe D. Turman Jerry Wayne Boothe
Fluvanna County J. Michael Sheridan Anthony P. O’Brien
Franklin County W. Leland Mitchell Ronald A. Thompson
Frederick County Charles S. DeHaven, Jr. Robert W. Wells
Giles County Richard K. McCoy John C. Lawson, Jr.
Gloucester County Phillip N. Bazzani Kevin M. Smith
Grayson County Kenneth Ray Belton Michael S. Hash
Greene County William B. Martin Marie C. Durrer
Greensville County Belinda D. Astrop James R. Brown
Halifax County Hubert Pannell Garland B. Ricketts
Hanover County Aubrey M. Stanley Sean M. Davis
Henrico County Thomas M. Branin Daniel J. Schmitt
Henry County Jimmie L. Adams Debra P. Buchanan
Highland County Debra P. Buchanan Harry B. Sponaugle
Isle of Wight County Joel C. Acree Richard L. Grice
James City County James O. Icenhour, Jr. Michael J. Hipple, Sr.
King and Queen County J. Lawrence Simpkins Sherrin C. Alsop
King George County Catherine Binder Ann C. Cupka
King William County Stephen K. Greenwood Travis J. Moskalski
Lancaster County Jason D. Bellows Ernest W. Palin, Jr.
Lee County Richard D. Leonard Larry R. Mosley
Loudoun County Phyllis J. Randall Koran T. Saines
Louisa County Robert F. Babyok, Jr. Eric F. Purcell
Lunenburg County Charles R. Slayton Dr. Frank W. Bacon
Madison County R. Clay Jackson Charlotte L. Hoffman
Mathews County Amy H. DuBois Michael C. Rowe
Mecklenburg County Glenn E. Barbour Glanzy M. Spain, Jr.
Middlesex County Wayne H. Jessie, Sr. Peter W. Mansfield
Montgomery County Steve R. Fijalkowski Sara R. Bohn
Nelson County Thomas D. Harvey Ernie Q. Reed
New Kent County Patricia A. Paige Thomas W. Evelyn
Northampton County Oliver H. Bennett L. Dixon Leatherbury
Northumberland County Thomas H. Tomlin James M. Long
Nottoway County Helen M. Simmons Sherman C. Vaughn, Sr.
Orange County James P. Crozier R. Mark Johnson
Page County Morgan S. Phenix David Keith Guzy, Jr.
Patrick County Jane S. Fulk Crystal P. Harris
Pittsylvania County Robert W. Warren Ronald S. Scearce
Powhatan County David T. Williams Karin M. Carmack
Prince Edward County Jerry R. Townsend J. David Emert
Prince George County Donald R. Hunter Alan R. Carmichael
Prince William County Ann B. Wheeler Victor S. Angry
Pulaski County Joseph W. Guthrie Charles R. Bopp
Rappahannock County Christine Smith Debbie P. Donehey
Richmond County F. Lee Sanders Richard E. Thomas, Sr.
Roanoke County David F. Radford Phillip C. North
Rockbridge County Daniel E. Lyons Robert W. Day
Rockingham County William B. Kyger, Jr. Ricky L. Chandler
Russell County Rebecca Taylor Dye Steven G. Breeding
Scott County Danny P. Mann Stefanie A. Cruby
Shenandoah County J. Richard Neese Steven A. Baker
Smyth County Judy Wyant Lori Hester Deel
Southampton County Dr. Alan W. Edwards William H. Gillette
Spotsylvania County Gary F. Skinner Kevin W. Marshall
Stafford County Mary G. Bohmke Thomas C. Coen
Surry County Robert L. Elliott, Jr. Michael H. Drewry
Sussex County Susan B. Seward Wayne O. Jones
Tazewell County Charles A. Stacy Tom A. Lester, Jr.
Warren County Walter J. Mabe Cheryl L. Cullers
Washington County Dwayne A. Ball Randy L. Pennington
Westmoreland County Darryl E. Fisher Woodrow W. Hynson, Jr.
Wise County John T. Schoolcraft Steve E. Bates
Wythe County Brian W. Vaught Ryan Michelle Lawson
York County W. Chad Green Walter C. Zaremba

 

VACo Contact: Carol Cameron

 

- Related Blog Posts -

Governor’s Commission on Climate Change holds meeting

May 4, 2015

View Blog Post

Have You Registered for VACo’s Supervisors’ Forum?

February 16, 2018

View Blog Post

Governor McAuliffe sets legislative priorities

January 15, 2014

View Blog Post