2019 Virginia County Board Chairs and Vice Chairs

February 20, 2019
COUNTY CHAIRMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
Accomack County Donald L. Hart, Jr. C. Reneta Major
Albemarle County Ned L. Gallaway Rick Randolph
Alleghany County Steve Bennett Cletus Nicely
Amelia County Thomas R. Gleason Ralph A. Whitaker, Jr.
Amherst County L. J. “Jimmy” Ayers Kenneth Campbell
Appomattox County Samuel E. Carter Chad E. Millner
Arlington County Christian Dorsey Libby Garvey
Augusta County Gerald W. Garber Carolyn S. Bragg
Bath County Richard B. Byrd Phillip B. Perdue
Bedford County Thomas W. Scott Andrew D. Dooley
Bland County Randy Johnson Stephen Kelley
Botetourt County Billy Martin, Sr. Dr. Donald M. Scothorn
Brunswick County Barbara Jarrett Harris John W. Zubrod
Buchanan County J. Carroll Branham G. Roger Rife
Buckingham County Donnie Bryan Harry W. Bryant
Campbell County Eddie Gunter, Jr. Charlie A. Watts, II
Caroline County Clayton T. “Clay” Forehand Jeffery M. Sili
Carroll County Rex Hill Joe Neil Webb
Charles City County Floyd H. Miles, Sr. William Coada
Charlotte County Garland H. “Butch” Hamlett, Jr. Nancy R. Carwile
Chesterfield County Leslie A. Haley Stephen A. Elswick
Clarke County David S. Weiss Beverly “Bev” B. McKay
Craig County Jesse Spence Carl Bailey
Culpeper County Brad Rosenberger Sue Hansohn
Cumberland County David E. Meinhard Parker H. Wheeler
Dickenson County David Perry Shelbie Willis
Dinwiddie County William Chavis Daniel Lee
Essex County Margaret H. Davis Sidney N. Johnson
Fairfax County Sharon Bulova Penelope A. Gross
Fauquier County Christopher T. Butler Mary Leigh McDaniel
Floyd County Lauren D. Yoder Joe D. Turman
Fluvanna County Mike Sheridan Anthony O’Brien
Franklin County E. Cline Brubaker Leland Mitchell
Frederick County Charles DeHaven Gary Lofton
Giles County Jeffrey Morris Larry “Jay” Williams
Gloucester County Ashley C. Chriscoe Phillip N. Bazzani
Grayson County Kenneth Belton Michael S. Hash
Greene County William “Bill” Martin Michelle Flynn
Greensville County Michael W. Ferguson Raymond L. Bryant, Jr.
Halifax County Dennis Witt Hubert Pannell
Hanover County W. Canova Peterson Scott A. Wyatt
Henrico County Tyrone E. Nelson Thomas M. Branin
Henry County Jim Adams Debra Buchanan
Highland County Kevin Wagner David Blanchard
Isle of Wight County William M. McCarty Joel Acree
James City County Jim Icenhour Michael J. Hipple
King and Queen County James M. Burns J. Lawrence Simpkins
King George County Jeffrey Bueche Cathy Binder
King William County William B. Hodges Stephen Greenwood
Lancaster County Jason D. Bellows Ernest W. Palin, Jr.
Lee County Nathan P. Cope Richard “D.D.” Leonard
Loudoun County Phyllis J. Randall Ralph M. Buona
Louisa County R. T. “Toni” Williams, Jr. Duane A. Adams
Lunenburg County Charles R. Slayton Frank W. Bacon
Madison County R. Clay Jackson Amber Foster
Mathews County G. C. Morrow Edwina J. Casey
Mecklenburg County Glenn E. Barbour Gregg Gordon
Middlesex County Mark E. “Chip” Holt, III Peter W. Mansfield
Montgomery County M. Todd King April N. DeMotts
Nelson County Larry D. Saunders Thomas D. Harvey
New Kent County C. Thomas Tiller, Jr. Patricia A. Paige
Northampton County H. Spencer Murray John Coker
Northumberland County Ronald L. Jett Richard F. Haynie
Nottoway County Stephen W. Bowen Gary L. Simmons
Orange County James K. White James P. Crozier
Page County Morgan Phoenix Jeffery P. Vaughan
Patrick County Rickie Fulcher Karl Von Weiss
Pittsylvania County Joe B. Davis Dr. Charles H. Miller, Jr.
Powhatan County Angela Y. Cabell William E. Melton
Prince Edward County James R. Wilck Jerry R. Townsend
Prince George County Donald R. Hunter Floyd M. Brown, Jr.
Prince William County Corey A. Stewart
Maureen S. Caddigan
Pulaski County Howard “Andy” McCready Dean K. Pratt
Rappahannock County Roger Welch Christine Smith
Richmond County F. Lee Sanders Richard E. Thomas
Roanoke County Phil C. North Martha B. Hooker
Rockbridge County Jay Lewis Dan Lyons
Rockingham County Michael A. Breeden William B. Kyger, Jr.
Russell County Rebecca T. Dye Steven G. Breeding
Scott County Danny Mann David S. Redwine
Shenandoah County Dr. Conrad A. Helsley Dick Neese
Smyth County M. Todd Dishner Richard K. Blevins
Southampton County Dallas O. Jones Ronald M. West
Spotsylvania County Paul D. Trampe Gary F. Skinner
Stafford County Gary F. Snellings L. Mark Dudenhefer
Surry County Michael H. Drewry Judy S. Lyttle
Sussex County Susan B. Seward Keith C. Blowe
Tazewell County T. Travis Hackworth Charles A. Stacy
Warren County Daniel J. Murray Thomas H. Sayre
Washington County Saul A. Hernandez Allison G. Mays
Westmoreland County Darryl E. Fisher W. W. Hynson, Jr.
Wise County Dana G. Kilgore Robert E. Robbins
Wythe County Timothy A. Reeves, Sr. Joe F. Hale
York County Thomas G. Shepperd, Jr. W. Chad Green

VACo Contact: Carol Cameron

 

- Related Blog Posts -

Ethics Co-Chair Rick Boucher to speak at VACo’s 80th Annual Conference

October 21, 2014

View Blog Post

Join us for the County Officials Summit

August 6, 2014

View Blog Post

Comments sought on Chesapeake Bay Draft Management Strategy

April 1, 2015

View Blog Post