Virginia County Chairs and Vice Chairs

March 23, 2015

no-smoking-isolated

THE CHAIRS

Accomack County
C. Reneta Major

Albemarle County
Jane D. Dittmar

Alleghany County
Stephen A. Bennett

Amelia County
Franklin D. Harris

Amherst County
David W. Pugh, Jr.

Appomattox County
William H. Craft

Arlington County
Mary Hughes Hynes

Augusta County
Michael L. Shull

Bath County
Claire Anne Collins

Bedford County
Tamara F. Parker

Bland County
Karen Harless Hodock

Botetourt County
Donald M. Scothorn

Brunswick County
Barbara Jarrett Drummond

Buchanan County
Trey Adkins

Buckingham County
Danny R. Allen

Campbell County
James A. Borland

Caroline County
Calvin B. Taylor, Sr.

Carroll County
Phil D. McCraw

Charles City County
Gilbert A. Smith

Charlotte County
Haywood J. Hamlet

Chesterfield County
Stephen A. Elswick

Clarke County
David Scott Weiss

Craig County
Fred C. Craft

Culpeper County
Steven E. Nixon

Cumberland County
Lloyd Banks, Jr.

Dickenson County
David C. Yates

Dinwiddie County
Daniel D. Lee

Essex County
E. Stanley Langford, Jr.

Fairfax County
Sharon S. Bulova

Fauquier County
Chester W. Stribling

Floyd County
Case C. Clinger

Fluvanna County
Mozell H. Booker

Franklin County
E. Cline Brubaker

Frederick County
Richard C. Shickle

Giles County
Barbara M. Hobbs

Gloucester County
Ashley C. Chriscoe

Grayson County
David M. Sexton

Greene County
David L. Cox

Greensville County
Peggy R. Wiley

Halifax County
Hubert Pannell
(Temporary Presiding Officer)

Hanover County
Wayne T. Hazzard

Henrico County
Frank J. Thornton

Henry County
H.G. Vaughn

Highland County
David W. Blanchard

Isle of Wight County
Rex W. Alphin

James City County
Michael J. Hipple, Sr.

King and Queen County
J. Lawrence Simpkins

King George County
James B. Howard

King William County
Terry Sims Stone

Lancaster County
Jason D. Bellows

Lee County
Carl L. Bailey

Loudoun County
Scott K. York

Louisa County
Tommy J. Barlow

Lunenburg County
David E. Wingold, Sr.

Madison County
Doris G. Lackey

Mathews County
O.J. Cole, Jr.

Mecklenburg County
Glenn E. Barbour

Middlesex County
Elizabeth B. Hurd

Montgomery County
William H. Brown

Nelson County
Larry D. Saunders

New Kent County
C. Thomas Tiller

Northampton County
Richard L. Hubbard

Northumberland County
Ronald L. Jett

Nottoway County
Stephen W. Bowen

Orange County
Lee H. Frame

Page County
John R. Woodward

Patrick County
Karl Von Weiss

Pittsylvania County
Brenda H. Bowman

Powhatan County
William E. Melton

Prince Edward County
Howard F. Simpson

Prince George County
William A. Robertson, Jr.

Prince William County
Corey A. Stewart

Pulaski County
Joseph L. Sheffey

Rappahannock County
Roger A. Welch

Richmond County
F. Lee Sanders

Roanoke County
Paul Jason Peters

Rockbridge County
John Marshall Higgins

Rockingham County
Michael A. Breeden

Russell County
Jon I. Bowerbank, VII

Scott County
Danny Paul Mann

Shenandoah County
David E. Ferguson

Smyth County
Wade H. Blevins, Jr.

Southampton County
Dallas O. Jones

Spotsylvania County
Christopher J. Yakabouski

Stafford County
Gary F. Snellings

Surry County
Judy S. Lyttle

Sussex County
Robert E. Hamlin

Tazewell County
Seth R. White

Warren County
Richard H. Traczyk

Washington County
Phillip B. McCall

Westmoreland County
Darryl E. Fisher

Wise County
Robert R. Adkins

Wythe County
Timothy A. Reeves, Sr.

York County
Thomas G. Shepperd, Jr.

THE VICE CHAIRS

Accomack County
Ron S. Wolff

Albemarle County
Lizbeth A. Palmer

Alleghany County
Cletus W. Nicely

Amelia County
Ralph A. Whitaker, Jr.

Amherst County
Claudia D. Tucker

Appomattox County
Samuel E. Carter

Arlington County
Jose Walter Tejada

Augusta County
David A. Karaffa

Bath County
Clifford A. Gilchrest

Bedford County
Stephen L. Wilkerson

Bland County
Lace M. Asbury, IV

Botetourt County
L. W. Leffel, Jr.

Brunswick County
Bernard Lee Jones, Sr.

Buchanan County
William P. Harris

Buckingham County
Joe N. Chambers, Jr.

Campbell County
Steven M. Shockley

Caroline County
Jeffery M. Sili

Carroll County
Thomas W. Littrell

Charles City County
Floyd H. Miles, Sr.

Charlotte County
Gary D. Walker

Chesterfield County
Arthur S. Warren

Clarke County
Beverly B. McKay, Jr.

Craig County
Martha Murphy

Culpeper County
Alexa V. Fritz

Cumberland County
William Kevin Ingle

Dickenson County
Franklin Delano Sykes

Dinwiddie County
Brenda K. Ebron-Bonner

Essex County
Edwin E. Smith, Jr.

Fairfax County
Penelope     A. Gross

Fauquier County
Christopher N. Granger

Floyd County
Lauren David Yoder

Fluvanna County
Robert W. Ullenbruch

Franklin County
Charles D. Wagner

Frederick County
Charles S. DeHaven, Jr.

Giles County
Larry Jay Williams

Gloucester County
John C. Meyer, Jr.

Grayson County
Brenda R. Sutherland

Greene County
James F. Frydl

Greensville County
Michael W. Ferguson

Halifax County
TBA

Hanover County
Aubrey M. Stanley

Henrico County
Tyrone E. Nelson

Henry County
Jim Adams

Highland County
Lee W. Blagg

Isle of Wight County
Delores C. Darden

James City County
Kevin D. Onizuk

King and Queen County
Sherrin C. Alsop

King George County
Dale W. Sisson, Jr.

King William County
Stephen K. Greenwood

Lancaster County
Ernest W. Palin, Jr.

Lee County
Larry R. Mosley

Loudoun County
Ralph Buona

Louisa County
Troy J. Wade

Lunenburg County
Charles R. Slayton

Madison County
Robert Clay Jackson

Mathews County
Janine F. Burns

Mecklenburg County
Gregg Gordon

Middlesex County
Wayne H. Jessie, Sr.

Montgomery County
Mary W. Biggs

Nelson County
Allen M. Hale

New Kent County
Ron P. Stiers

Northampton County
Oliver H. Bennett

Northumberland County
Richard F. Haynie

Nottoway County
Gary L. Simmons

Orange County
S. Teel Goodwin

Page County
David Keith Guzy, Jr.

Patrick County
Roger T. Hayden

Pittsylvania County
Elton W. Blackstock

Powhatan County
Carson L. Tucker

Prince Edward County
Pattie Cooper-Jones

Prince George County
Jerry J. Skalsky

Prince William County
Maureen S. Caddigan

Pulaski County
Charles R. Bopp

Rappahannock County
S. Bryant Lee

Richmond County
Richard E. Thomas, Sr.

Roanoke County
Joseph P. McNamara

Rockbridge County
David W. Hinty, Jr.

Rockingham County
William B. Kyger

Russell County
Robert H. Gibson

Scott County
Beryl E. Maness

Shenandoah County
Conrad A. Helsley

Smyth County
M. Todd Dishner

Southampton County
Ronald M. West

Spotsylvania County
Gregory L. Cebula

Stafford County
Laura A. Sellers

Surry County
John M. Seward

Sussex County
Charlie E. Caple

Tazewell County
J. Garland Roberts, Jr.

Warren County
Linda Poe Glavis

Washington County
Randy L. Pennington

Westmoreland County
Woodrow W. Hynson, Jr.

Wise County
Virginia H. Meador

Wythe County
Arthur E. Hall

York County
George S. Hrichak

 

 

Topic Tags: County Connections

- Related Blog Posts -

VACo Regional Meetings Schedule

June 18, 2018

View Blog Post

President Biggs attends Community Wealth-Building Briefing

June 16, 2017

View Blog Post

Local Government Toolkit for Summer Food Service Program Released

April 18, 2017

View Blog Post